Reports

Two Year Barge Tonnage

Month2018 Barges2018 Tonnage2019 Barges2019 Tonnage
January4261,123.543348,925.69
February1725,815.842739,456.65
March3147,342.363147,853.00
April3145,856.753045,872.06
May5075,265.311523,180.22
June3552,979.2100.00
July4262,120.1900.00
August4875,113.2600.00
September3046,132.6134,468.27
October3045,318.122638,008.51
November3245,359.832128,901.22
December4875,877.392739,881.65
Total436658,304.41213316,547.24

Two Year Rail Tonnage

Month2018 Cars2018 Tonnage2019 Cars2019 Tonnage
January16714,257.07
35428,682.73
February28823,981.3741231,905.51
March38333,275.2725621,611.96
April26823,401.4924620,923.81
May27322,519.56937,766.16
June25722,155.6116515,317.81
July17715,145.9125023,210.17
August38131,262.1729927,134.39
September35728,066.2620819,193.01
October30124,920.0016815,556.63
November28122,399.9316215,183.08
December59450,979.4329328,808.85
Total3,727312,364.072,906255,294.11

 

Two Year Truck Tonnage

Month2018 Trucks2018 Tonnage2019 Trucks2019 Tonnage
January2,48554,841.582,46658,481.59
February1,88647,791.855,536104,086.27
March2,64959,228.743,86288,252.32
April3,08971,169.924,540106,789.32
May3,47884,159.843,38474,514.10
June2,71865,747.341,13227,725.36
July2,62260,377.322,53446,859.23
August3,13771,164.111,54235,979.94
September2,59462,716.562,44950,743.29
October3,13773,359.234,72552,901.32
November2,28152,501.962,85258,500.03
December3,41977,373.882,81754,974.83
Total33,495780,432.3337,839759,807.60

 

Source: Muskogee City-County Port Authority